English (Petrography)
early breccia [correct]
CONT: Early breccia developed from an intensely slump-faulted rock.
OBS: Early breccia … is distinguished by greater silicification, rounding, and sorting of clasts than in late breccia …
French (Pétrographie)
brèche précoce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S'oppose à brèche tardive.