English (Honorary Distinctions)
Ronald J. Thom Award for Early Design Achievement [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. The $10, 000 Ronald J. Thom Award is given every two years to a Canadian citizen in the early stages of his or her career who demonstrates both outstanding creative talent and exceptional potential in architectural design.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Ronald-J.-Thom de design architectural en début de carrière [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Le Prix Ronald-J.-Thom, d'une valeur de 10 000 $, est décerné tous les deux ans à un candidat canadien en début de carrière qui fait preuve d'un talent créateur et d'un potentiel exceptionnels en design architectural.