English (Taxation)
earned income supplement [correct]
CONT: As part of the NCB [National Child Benefit], certain provinces and territories also provide complementary benefits and services for children in low-income families, such as child benefits, earned income supplements, and supplementary health benefits, as well as child care, children-at-risk, and early childhood services.
French (Fiscalité)
supplément au revenu gagné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de la PNE [prestation nationale pour enfants], certaines provinces et certains territoires offrent aussi des prestations et des services complémentaires aux familles à faibles revenus qui ont des enfants, tels que des prestations pour enfants, des suppléments au revenu gagné, des prestations supplémentaires en santé et des services de garderie, à la petite enfance et aux enfants à risque.