English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
preventive alternative dispute resolution [correct]; preventative alternative dispute resolution [correct]; preventive dispute resolution [correct]; preventative dispute resolution [correct]; preventive ADR [correct]; preventative ADR [correct]
CONT: The main types of preventive ADR [alternative dispute resolution] which might best apply to the context of international trade conflict would be mediation, early neutral evaluation and fact finding.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution préventive des différends [correct, feminine noun]; résolution préventive des litiges [correct, feminine noun]