English (Sociology of Human Relations)
non-violent conflict resolution [correct]
OBS: Topics like listening and negotiating skills, communication, non-violent conflict resolution and self-esteem should be introduced early in the school system.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
solution pacifique de conflits [correct, feminine noun]; résolution de conflit non-violente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résolution sans violence des conflits.