English (Employment Benefits; Investment)
early contribution [correct]
DEF: RRSP contribution made early in the year as opposed to late in the year.
French (Avantages sociaux; Investissements et placements)
cotisation anticipée [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; cotisation versée en début d'année [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Cotisation à un RÉER versée en début d'année plutôt qu'à la fin de l'année.