English (Orthopedic Surgery)
early controlled motion [correct]
CONT: Years of scientific research by numerous investigators has clearly shown soft tissue healing is enhanced by early controlled motion, not prolonged immobilization.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
mobilisation précoce contrôlée [proposal, feminine noun]