English (Paleontology)
Pterodactyloidea [correct, plural]
OBS: Short-tailed pterosaurs, early Jurassic to late Cretaceous.
French (Paléontologie)
ptérodactylidés [correct, plural]
OBS: Famille de reptiles ptérosauriens, ayant pour type le ptérodactyle.