English (Paleontology)
multituberculate [correct, noun]
OBS: Multituberculates... lived on through the Cretaceous and Paleocene, and into early Eocene times. Morrison species were small herbivores with rough grinding teeth and long, curved incisors adapted to gnawing.
French (Paléontologie)
multituberculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifères apparus au début du Secondaire (Trias) et qui sont éteints de l'Éocène (début du Tertiaire), de petite taille. Caractérisés par des molaires à nombreuses tubercules.