English (Mineralogy)
early crystallization [correct]; early cristallisation [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The plagioclase in oxide gabbro bodies is euhedral to subhedral, whereas the augite and magnetite are subhedral to anhedral. This implies relatively early crystallization of plagioclase, in contrast to its late crystallization in the ultramafic bodies.
French (Minéralogie)
cristallisation précoce [correct, feminine noun]