English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
liver damage [correct]
CONT: Reports of jaundice and other forms of liver damage date from early years in association with extreme exposure to PCB/chloronaphthalene mixtures.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
atteinte hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; dommages au foie [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces atteintes hépatiques (...) allaient de la perturbation des paramètres hépatiques (...), sans manifestations cliniques, jusqu'à l'hépatomégalie et l'ictère.