English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
bonus for early completion [correct]; advanced completion bonus [correct]
CONT: Most building contracts will contain both a start up and a completion date. There may be a bonus for early completion. The counterpart in the same agreement will be a penalty or liquidated damages clause for late completion. Generally speaking, the main remedy for delay available to a contractor will be an extension of time to complete the work.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
prime pour avance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Primes pour avance. Le marché peut stipuler le paiement de primes pour avance; mais le versement de primes ne peut se justifier que si l'achèvement des travaux avant la date prévue est de nature à procurer au maître d'ouvrage un avantage certain et, en principe, chiffrable, ce qui n'est qu'assez exceptionnellement le cas.