English (Leather Industry; Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
pigment finishing [correct]
OBS: Great progress has been made by the manufacturers of dry pigments since the early days of pigment finishing when the naturally occurring earth pigments were used.
French (Industrie du cuir; Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
finissage pigmentaire [correct, masculine noun]; finissage pigmenté [correct, masculine noun]