English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
incentive costs [correct]
CONT: Incentive Costs : Costs associated with the early departure incentives are estimated at this time to be about $1 billion.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
coûts des mesures d'encouragement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coûts des mesures d'encouragement: On estime à l'heure actuelle que les mesures d'encouragement au départ anticipé entraîneront des coûts d'environ un milliard de dollars.