English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
early departure incentive [correct]
CONT: Incentive Costs : Costs associated with the early departure incentives are estimated at this time to be about $1 billion.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
prime de départ anticipé [correct, feminine noun]; mesure d'encouragement au départ anticipé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coûts des mesures d'encouragement : On estime à l'heure actuelle que les mesures d'encouragement au départ anticipé entraîneront des coûts d'environ un milliard de dollars.