English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
central funding [correct]
CONT: Under the early retirement and departure incentive programs announced by the President of the Treasury Board, departments must indicate how they will manage the downsizing of staff and what are their requirements for central funding.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds de la réserve centrale [correct, masculine noun]; financement central [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre des programmes d'encouragement à la retraite anticipée et au départ annoncés par le président du Conseil du Trésor, les ministères doivent indiquer de quelle façon ils géreront la réduction du personnel et quels sont leurs besoins de fonds de la réserve centrale.
OBS: Les fonds provenant du crédit 5 du Conseil du Trésor.