English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Animal Diseases; Epidemiology; Emergency Management)
early detection of animal diseases [correct]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie; Gestion des urgences)
détection précoce de maladies animales [correct, feminine noun]