English (Cognitive Psychology)
developmental amnesia [correct]
DEF: An amnesia that is due to brain damage occurring early during childhood development and is characterized by a deficit in episodic memory but relatively normal semantic memory.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
amnésie du développement [correct, feminine noun]; amnésie développementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amnésie [...] consécutive à une lésion provoquée par un manque d'oxygène à la naissance ou au cours de la première année de vie [et causant des dommages à] la mémoire sémantique.