English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Environment)
preventive service [correct]
DEF: All organized efforts to create a health-promoting and health-protecting environment and for the prevention and early detection of disease, deformity or disability.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Environnement)
service préventif [masculine noun]