English (Nuclear Medicine)
aerosol scan [correct]
CONT: Use of Inhalation Aerosol Scan for Early Detection of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease(COPD).
French (Médecine nucléaire)
scintigraphie avec aérosol [feminine noun]; étude scintigraphique à l'aide d'aérosols [feminine noun]