English (Translation (General))
duty done [correct]
CONT: For most voters, hearing the results late on election night or early the next day probably marked the end of the event a right exercised, a duty done.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
devoir accompli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des gens qui ont voté accueillent sans doute l'annonce des résultats, en fin de soirée ou tôt le lendemain, comme la fin de l'événement un devoir accompli.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
labor cumplida [feminine noun]