English (Sales (Marketing))
pro-active sale
CONT: Commencing its pro-active sales efforts with customers in early May, it is anticipated that the Direct Sales Centre will be in position to effectively handle up to 2 000 customers by the end of this year, staffed by 4-5 sales representatives, one manager and possibly one individual responsible for "systems" and related duties.
French (Vente)
vente proactive [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après proactif.