English (Visual Disorders)
immature cataract [correct]; unripe cataract [correct]
DEF: An early stage of cataract in which there is a slight increase of fluid within the cortical fibers.
CONT: An immature cataract has some clear cortex; a mature cataract is totally opaque ...
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte immature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cataracte à son stade initial avec quelques opacités discrètes au niveau du cristallin.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata inmadura [correct, feminine noun]