English (History; Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Relations)
North Atlantic triangle [correct]
OBS: The North Atlantic triangle is a theoretical construct for studying the history of Canadian foreign policy. It seeks to explain the importance of United Kingdom–United States relations to Canada's security, and even survival, during the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries.
French (Histoire; Géographie politique et géopolitique; Relations internationales)
triangle nord-atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; triangle de l'Atlantique Nord [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Historia; Geografía política y geopolítica; Relaciones internacionales)
triángulo noratlántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Japón y, en grado creciente, China se han convertido en socios activos de nuestra región, aunque todavía no hayan adquirido la misma importancia que el triángulo noratlántico.