English (Maple Syrup Production)
maple sugaring season [correct]; sugaring season [correct]; maple syrup season [correct]
CONT: In the province of Quebec, early spring means it's sugaring season. That's when maple trees are tapped for their sap and many people in Canada will go for a traditional meal at a sugar shack.
French (Acériculture)
temps des sucres [correct, masculine noun]; saison des sucres [correct, feminine noun]; sucres [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Période d'exploitation des érablières qui marque la fin de l'hiver et [qui] devient prétexte à la fête et aux réjouissances pour les visiteurs des cabanes à sucre.