English (Demography)
early neonatal mortality rate [correct]
DEF: the ratio of early neonatal deaths in a given year to the total number of live births in the same year; (...)
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
taux de mortalité néo-natale précoce [correct]
DEF: Rapport des décès néo-natals précoces durant une année civile aux naissances vivantes durant cette année.