English (Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
routine vaccination [correct]
CONT: Perhaps one of the most important influences on parental decisions about vaccination is, in fact, the very dramatic success of routine vaccination itself. With the implementation of routine vaccination in early infancy, the prevalence of diseases that had once had such a devastating effect on childhood morbidity and mortality has diminished drastically.
French (Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
vaccination systématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaccination réalisée d'office chez toutes les personnes auxquelles la maladie considérée fait courir un risque.
Spanish (Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
vacunación sistemática [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.