English (Demography; Perinatal Period; Epidemiology)
early neonatal mortality [correct]
DEF: The mortality of live-born children who die in the first week of life.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie; Périnatalité; Épidémiologie)
mortalité néonatale précoce [correct, feminine noun]; mortalité néo-natale précoce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mortalité durant la première semaine.
Spanish (Demografía; Periodo perinatal; Epidemiología)
mortalidad neonatal temprana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 0-6 días.