English (Demography)
perinatal death [correct]
DEF: A death occurring within the perinatal period. In normal usage the term would cover late fetal deaths(stillbirths) and early neonatal deaths.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
mort périnatale [correct, feminine noun]