English (Demography)
early neonatal death [correct]
DEF: A death occurring within ... the first week of life.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
mort néonatale précoce [feminine noun]