English (Communication (Public Relations); Practice and Procedural Law)
notice activity [correct]
CONT: Notice activity would begin to appear in media vehicles as early as possible after approval of the settlement and notice documents.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Droit judiciaire)
activité de notification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités de notification commenceraient à apparaître dans les médias aussitôt que possible après l'approbation des documents de règlement et de notification.