English (Practice and Procedural Law)
settlement document [correct]
CONT: Notice activity would begin to appear in media vehicles as early as possible after approval of the settlement and notice documents.
French (Droit judiciaire)
document de règlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités de notification commenceraient à apparaître dans les médias aussitôt que possible après l'approbation des documents de règlement et de notification.