English (Epidermis and Dermis)
psoriasis [correct]
CONT: A genetically determined, chronic epidermal proliferative disease of unpredictable course. Onset is most frequent in early adult life, but it may begin at any age. Once the disease becomes manifest, it may remain localized to a few areas or may cause intermittent or continuous generalized disease. The pathogenesis of psoriasis is unknown, but it appears to be a multifactorial disease in patients who are genetically predisposed.
French (Épiderme et derme)
psoriasis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dermatose proliférative de l'épiderme comportant des troubles de différenciation et liée à un terrain génétique particulier, caractérisée par des taches rouges plus ou moins étendues, bien circonscrites et recouvertes de squames sèches, abondantes et friables.
Spanish (Epidermis y dermis)
psoriasis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad de la piel, papulosa, escamosa, crónica, hereditaria y recurrente, caracterizada por placas en sitios de presión.