English (Accounting)
bill-paying process [correct]
CONT: In one instance, on their own initiative, clerical employees improved the bill-paying process for the entire operation in order to take advantage of early payment discounts offered by suppliers.
French (Comptabilité)
mécanisme de règlement de factures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un cas, des commis ont de leur propre chef amélioré les mécanismes de règlement de factures pour l'ensemble des activités afin de tirer parti des remises d'anticipation de paiement.