English (Types of Concrete)
early age strength
CONT: HPC make it possible to meet the requirements of contractors who ask for high early strength in order to achieve a quicker re-use of formwork or to accelerate production rates.
French (Sortes de béton)
résistance élevée aux jeunes âges [feminine noun]