English (Bones and Joints)
posterior arch [correct]
CONT: In order to evaluate the degree of bone regrowth at the posterior arch, early postoperative radiographs and CT images of the operative sites were compared with those obtained at final follow-up.
French (Os et articulations)
arc postérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biopsies des masses paravertébrales et de l'arc postérieur sont par contre aisément réalisées sous contrôle tomodensitométrique.