English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
assessment programme [correct]
CONT: Very generally, significant scientific improvements will depend upon the early adoption of appropriate conceptual frameworks and technical standards to guide the required studies, as well as a recognition of the overriding constraint of time in the design of the assessment programme.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
programme d'évaluation [masculine noun]