English (Political Science (General))
United Nations Partition Resolution
OBS: It was manifest in our early recognition of the State of Israel proclaimed after passage of the U. N. Partition Resolution in 1947.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
résolution des Nations Unies sur le partage de la Palestine
OBS: Sous la forte pression des États-Unis, l'Assemblée générale vota, le 29 novembre 1947, (...), le partage de la Palestine.
OBS: Renseignement: 2qp-7aa.