English (Investment; Loans)
retirement of bonds [correct]
OBS: retirement : Used of debt securities or preferred stock if the issuer redeems, calls for early redemption, or exchanges an entire issue of securities so the issue no longer is outstanding.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
remboursement d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]; rachat d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]