English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
advice of execution [correct, standardized]
DEF: A report sent by the executing party to give brief and early information about a securities deal.
OBS: advice of execution: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
avis provisoire d'exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Annonce envoyée par l'exécuteur d'ordre pour donner des informations brèves, mais immédiates, au sujet d'une négociation de titres.
OBS: avis provisoire d'exécution : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
aviso de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]