English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
early resolution of complaints [correct]
CONT: ... it attempts to reach an early resolution of complaints to the satisfaction of the complainant and the institution.
OBS: early resolution of complaints : term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
règlement rapide des plaintes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il serait possible de fixer des échéanciers assurant le règlement rapide des plaintes afin d'éviter tout retard indu.
OBS: règlement rapide des plaintes : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.