English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour Law)
unemployed benefits [correct, plural]; unemployment benefits [correct]
CONT: ... the use of unemployed benefits schemes as an alternative route to early retirement for older workers should be avoided.
OBS: unemployed benefits; unemployment benefits: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Droit du travail)
prestations de chômage [correct, feminine noun, plural]; indemnités de chômage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] il faudrait éviter de recourir aux indemnités de chômage comme solution de rechange à la préretraite des travailleurs âgés.
OBS: prestations de chômage; indemnités de chômage : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.