English (Translation (General); Personnel Management)
take-up [noun]; uptake [noun, less frequent]
OBS: sometimes called "uptake"
CONT: ... take-up of early retirement package.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion du personnel)
acceptation [feminine noun]; participation [feminine noun]
CONT: Acceptation du programme de retraite anticipée. Participation au programme de retraite anticipée.