English (Employment Benefits)
early retirement provision [correct]
CONT: The early retirement provisions of many pension plans will have to be altered in consequence of changes in the Canada Pension Plan scheduled to come into effect on January 1, 1987.
French (Avantages sociaux)
disposition de retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; clause de retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; disposition visant la retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dispositions visant la retraite anticipée de nombre de régimes de retraite devront être révisées à la suite des modifications au Régime de pensions du Canada qui devraient entrer en vigueur le 1er janvier 1987.