English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
behaviour rating scale [correct]; BRS [correct]; behavior rating scale [correct]; BRS [correct]; BRS
CONT: Behavior rating scales are often used as screening devices to obtain information on and help to identify individuals who may benefit from a more detailed assessment or who may be at risk for developing more serious problems and who may benefit from early intervention.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle d'évaluation du comportement [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de comportement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À partir de cette liste fut construite une échelle d'évaluation du comportement dont les résultats d'une application à 100 sujets furent analysés, aboutissant à 35 traits. Une analyse factorielle de ceux-ci identifia 12 traits que [l'auteur] considéra comme les «traits primaires de la personnalité».