English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Romanus lesions [correct]
DEF: An early sign of ankylosing spondylitis corresponding to osseous erosions along the anterior margin at the inferior and superior portions of a vertebral body.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Romanus [correct, masculine noun]; spondylite antérieure de Romanus [correct, feminine noun]; spondylite érosive de Romanus [correct, feminine noun]; spondylite antérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signe précoce de la spondylarthrite ankylosante se traduisant par des érosions osseuses aux coins antéro-supérieur ou antéro-inférieur d'un corps vertébral.