English (Symptoms (Medicine))
prodrome [correct]
DEF: An early or premonitory sign or symptom of a [disease].
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
prodrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe ou symptôme précoce ou annonciateur [d'une maladie].
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
pródromo [correct, masculine noun]