English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
person who is oral deaf [correct]; oral deaf person [correct]
DEF: Person who became deaf at birth or early in life and rely on oral means of communication instead of sign language.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne sourde oraliste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une personne sourde oraliste s'exprime oralement en français. Elle suit la conversation avec une personne entendante en s'aidant de la lecture labiale (lecture sur les lèvres de l'interlocuteur).