English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
early spring irrigation [correct, United States]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
arrosage du début de printemps [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego de principios de primavera [correct, masculine noun]