English (Bronchi)
pulmonary schistosomiasis [correct]
DEF: Schistosomiasis in which migrating cercariae cause a type of pneumonia, and the ova, and sometimes the adult worms, cause embolization of pulmonary arterioles.
French (Bronches)
schistosomiase pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]; bilharziose pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie pulmonaire due à une réaction des tissus pulmonaires aux œufs de Schistosoma japonicum, S. haematobium, ou S. mansoni. Caractérisée par les douleurs précordiales, les palpitations, la dyspnée, l'élévation de la pression artérielle pulmonaire et le cœur pulmonaire.