English (Banking)
altered card [correct]
DEF: A card on which the original embossed or encoded information has been altered for fraudulent purposes.
French (Banque)
carte falsifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Une carte de paiement authentique est falsifiée par modification des données magnétiques, d'embossage ou de programmation.