English (Banking)
counterfeit card [correct]
CONT: A counterfeit card is one which is illegally manufactured and embossed, sometimes with an encoded magnetic strip which has been electronically compromised.
French (Banque)
carte contrefaite [feminine noun]
CONT: La contrefaçon d'une carte suppose la création d'un support donnant l'illusion d'être une carte de paiement authentique et/ou susceptible de tromper un automate ou une personne quant à sa qualité substantielle.