English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
embossed carpet [generic]
OBS: embossed: formed or covered with bosses or raised figures. [WEBUN 1969, p. 591]
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tapis en relief [masculine noun, specific]
OBS: certains tapis du commerce dont les motifs sont en relief.