English (Transport of Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies)
packing list protector
OBS: A device having a pressed recess or an opening flap designed to cover an Envelope Packing List to protect the envelope in transit. The surface may be embossed with the lettering "Packing List" or have printed legend thereon.
French (Transport de marchandises; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
protecteur de liste de colisage
OBS: Étui ou pochette, à dépression ou à rabat, destiné à recouvrir une enveloppe de liste de colisage aux fins de protection en transit. L'inscription "Liste de colisage" peut être gravée en relief sur la pochette qui peut aussi porter une autre légende imprimée.