English (Types of Paper; Wallpapering and Painting)
embossed plastic wallpaper
OBS: embossed finish : Paper with a raised or depressed surface resembling wood, cloth, leather or other pattern.
French (Sortes de papier; Papiers peints et peintures (application))
papier peint gaufré en plastique [proposal, masculine noun]