English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
artificial leather [correct]
DEF: A dyed fabric coated with cellulose ester and embossed to give a leatherlike finish [in bookbinding].
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
similicuir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu teint, gaufré et revêtu d'un ester de cellulose pour lui donner l'apparence du cuir [utilisé en reliure].