English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
embossed impression
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
marque de gaufrage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.