English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
embossed mark [correct]; prerecorded mark [correct]
DEF: A mark so formed as to be unalterable by optical means.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
marque gaufrée [correct, feminine noun]; marque repoussée [correct, feminine noun]; marque préenregistrée [correct, feminine noun]