English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
embossed marking [correct, standardized]; raised marking [correct, standardized]
OBS: embossed marking; raised marking : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
marquage en relief [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: marquage en relief : terme normalisé par l'ISO.