English (Mineralogy)
terra sigillata [correct]
OBS: [It is] a porous red clayware characterized by embossed decorations of the same color and a satinlike unglazed surface. Originated on the Isle of Samos.
French (Minéralogie)
sphragidite [correct]; terra sigillata [correct]
OBS: "Terra sigillata", nom d'origine ancienne désignant les argiles utilisées à des fins médicinales. [Il s'agit d'un] silicate d'aluminium de caractère douteux, terme utilisé à nouveau par "Karsten" en 1808.