English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
anti-skid corrugated [officially approved]
OBS: Corrugated paper with embossed surface, to increase coefficient of friction; fibreboard cases made from the material will produce a more stable pallet load.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
carton ondulé antidérapant [officially approved]
OBS: Carton ondulé dont la surface rugueuse augmente le coefficient de friction. Les boîtes d'emballage en carton ondulé assurent une meilleure stabilité aux charges palettisées.