English (Printing for Blind Persons; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
braille printer [correct]; braille embosser [correct]; braille embossing device [correct]
DEF: A printer that creates Braille (tactile dots on paper) instead of text.
French (Impression pour personnes aveugles; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
imprimante braille [correct, feminine noun]; embosseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimante générant du braille (points tactiles sur le papier) plutôt qu'un texte.