English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
Graphotype
DEF: A typewriterlike machine for embossing letters upon thin sheets of metal, as for use in an addressing machine. Trademark.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
composeuse graphotype [feminine noun]
OBS: graphotypie : Reproduction des fac-similés graphiques (écriture, dessin...).