English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blanket embossing [correct]
DEF: The thickening of certain areas on an offset blanket due to absorption of the ink solvents. These areas become slightly raised.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
gonflement du blanchet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épaississement de la surface d'un blanchet causé par l'absorption de corps gras.