English (Labelling (Packaging); Security Posters and Signs; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
tape embossing tool [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Affichage de sécurité; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
étiqueteuse en relief [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.