English (Papermaking Machines)
mit roll
CONT: The ... mit rolls ... act as male embossed rolls and force the paper down into the depths of the engraved patterns on the steel rolls.
OBS: Part of a paper embossing machine.
French (Machines à papier)
cylindre de contrepartie [proposal, masculine noun]; cylindre en relief [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus à la suite d'une lecture sur les gaufreuses de transformation du papier.