English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
textured surface [correct, standardized]
DEF: A variation in surface level caused, for example, by embossing or differential needling.
OBS: textured surface: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
surface structurée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Variation du niveau de la surface due, par exemple, à un relief ou un aiguilletage différentiel.
OBS: surface structurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.