English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
double-ended modeler [correct]; double-ended modeller [correct]
OBS: This tool is ideal for embossing.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
modeleur à deux bouts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour travaux à reliefs.