English (Aeroindustry)
approach guidance [correct]
CONT: The intent was that a single basic signal format would embrace nearly all civil and military requirements for approach and landing guidance which could be foreseen for the next 30 to 40 years.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
guidage à l'approche
CONT: L'idée était d'employer un format de signal unique répondant à la presque totalité des besoins civils et militaires prévus dans les 30 à 40 années à venir en matière de guidage à l'approche et à l'atterrissage.