English (Geology)
distributive province [correct]
DEF: The environment embracing all rocks that contribute to the formation of a contemporaneous sedimentary deposit, including the agents responsible for their distribution.
French (Géologie)
province distributive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minéraux lourds apportent des éclaircissements sur la source du matériel sédimentaire - sur la province distributive : «distributive province» [...]