English (Sociology of Human Relations; Human Behaviour)
social touch [correct]
CONT: Social touch can take many forms in our daily lives such as greetings(shaking hands, embracing, kissing, backslapping, and cheek-tweaking), in intimate communication(holding hands, cuddling, stroking, back scratching, massaging)...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Comportement humain)
toucher social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toucher utilisé dans un contexte social d'interactions interpersonnelles.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Comportamiento humano)
gesto social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gesto social: tales como la reverencia o inclinación, el saludo, el apretón de manos, el abrazo. Algunos de estos gestos corresponderían en la catalogación anterior a los movimientos emblemáticos y otros corresponderían a los movimientos ilustradores.