English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
highway easement [correct]
DEF: An easement belonging to the public embracing all public travel not prohibited by law, on foot, in carriages, omnibuses, stages, sleighs, or other vehicles, as the wants and habits of the public demand.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 560).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de voie publique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude de voie publique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).