English (Speleology)
speleothem [correct]; cave formation [correct]
OBS: [Speleothem is a] general term for all cave mineral deposits, embracing all stalactites, flowstone, flowers, etc.
French (Spéléologie)
spéléothème [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les spéléothèmes sont des dépôts minéraux précipités dans une grotte.
Spanish (Espeleología)
espeleotema [correct, masculine noun]