English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; private ADR process [correct]
CONT: … courts are also embracing ADR [alternative dispute resolution] by referring, and at times ordering, parties in litigated cases to seek resolution via a private ADR process.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; processus substitutif privé de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]