English (General Vocabulary)
persuasiveness [correct]
DEF: The power to induce the taking of a course of action or the embracing of a point of view by means of argument or entreaty.
French (Vocabulaire général)
force de persuasion [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir de persuasion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
persuasión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de inducir, mover, obligar a alguien con razones a creer o hacer algo.