English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
crank rod [correct]
DEF: Connecting rod embracing the cam and acting on the rocking lever.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
bielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bielle enveloppant la came et agissant sur le levier oscillant.