English (Phobias)
agoraphobia [correct]
DEF: A fairly well-defined cluster of phobias embracing fears of leaving home, entering shops, crowds and public places, or travelling alone in trains, buses or planes.
French (Phobies)
agoraphobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe relativement bien défini de phobies concernant la crainte de quitter son domicile, la peur des magasins, des foules et des endroits publics, ou la peur de voyager seul en train, en autobus ou en avion.
Spanish (Fobias)
agorafobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miedo irracional a permanecer en lugares abiertos.