English (Social Movements)
neohippie [correct]
CONT: Neo-hippie is a name given to modern hippies, who, while retaining some aspects of the ’60s hippie movement, have changed in some areas, for example by embracing punk values of anarchism, anti-establishmentarianism, feminism and acceptance of homosexuality.
CONT: Dreadlocks, especially with beads sewn into them, are popular among neo-hippies.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
néo-hippie [masculine noun]