English (Textile Industries; Commercial Fishing)
cabled netting twine [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product of further twisting operations embracing two or more netting twines.
OBS: cabled netting twine: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2017.
French (Industries du textile; Pêche commerciale)
ficelle câblée de maillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit résultant d'opérations de torsion successives mettant en jeu au moins deux ficelles de maillage.
OBS: ficelle câblée de maillage : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2017.