English (Veterinary Medicine; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
liniment; embrocation [correct]
OBS: Used in the treatment of racehorses, etc. for sprains, bruises or tendinous or ligamentous swellings.
OBS: Black’s Veterinary Dictionary
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
embrocation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
embrocación [correct, feminine noun]