English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medication; Muscles and Tendons)
embrocation [correct]
DEF: A liquid that is rubbed onto the body to reduce pain or stiffness in muscles.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médicaments; Muscles et tendons)
embrocation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation huileuse, souvent légèrement révulsive, destinée à calmer les douleurs et à détendre les muscles.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Medicamentos; Músculos y tendones)
embrocación [feminine noun]