English (Fabric Nomenclature; Silk (Textiles))
brocade [correct]
DEF: [A] rich oriental silk fabric with raised patterns embroidered in gold and silver threads.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Soieries)
brocart [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riche tissu de soie rehaussé de dessins brochés en fils d'or et d'argent.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Sedería)
brocado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tela de seda tejida con oro o plata.