English (Fabric Nomenclature; Embroidery (General))
embroidered fabric [correct]
CONT: Organza Silk Embroidered Fabric : A range of fabrics are available with intricate machine and hand embroidery. The fabrics are eye catching and used for home furnishings.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Broderie (Généralités))
tissu brodé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Riche tissu brodé utilisé pour la fabrication de vêtements liturgiques et royaux.