English (Respiratory System)
lung tissue [correct]
CONT: We first expose small bits of embryonic lung tissue to digestive enzymes, which dissociate the tissue into millions of individual cells.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
tissu pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout d'abord nous faisons agir, sur de petits fragments de tissu pulmonaire d'un embryon, des enzymes digestives qui dissocient le tissu en plusieurs millions de cellules.
OBS: Enviroguide Dioxyde de carbone, 7.4.1 AUTEC, vol. 9 (poumons).