English (Offences and crimes; Health Law)
tissue trafficking [correct]; trafficking in tissues [correct]
CONT: "Tissue trafficking" includes the handling, transfer, sale, barter, or giving of tissue obtained, directly or indirectly, by means of abortion, artificial reproduction, embryonic or human experimentation, embryo transfer, eugenic testing, euthanasia or inter-species breeding, or the provision of contraceptive services.
CONT: ... all countries should enact legislation forbidding all trafficking in tissues and organs.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la santé)
trafic de tissus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Assurer une libre circulation des biens et des services au sein du marché commun aura justifié l'adoption d'un grand nombre de réglementations européennes dans le domaine de la génomique : le brevetage de formes de vie [ ... ], le trafic de tissus et d'organes humains.