English (Embryology)
embryonic tissue [correct]
OBS: embryonic. Pertaining to or in the state of an embryo.
OBS: tissue. An aggregate of similar cells and cell products forming a definite kind of structural material with a specific function, in a multicellular organism.
French (Embryologie)
tissu embryonnaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tissu. Combinaison et enchevêtrement définis d'éléments anatomiques (cellules ou fibres), donnant à l'ensemble une individualité anatomique.
OBS: embryonnaire. Relatif à l'embryon des êtres vivants.