English (Toxicology; Embryology; Pregnancy)
embryotoxic [correct]
CONT: Embryotoxic means harmful to the embryo. Embryotoxicity is the ability of a substance to cause harm to the embryo. The Controlled Products Regulations describe technical criteria for identifying materials which have teratogenicity and embryotoxicity.
French (Toxicologie; Embryologie; Grossesse)
embryotoxique [correct, adjective]; nocif pour l'embryon [correct]
CONT: Embryotoxique, embryotoxicité. Un agent nuisible pour l'embryon. L'embryotoxicité est la capacité que possède une substance de nuire à l'embryon. Le Règlement sur les produits contrôlés donne les critères techniques servant à identifier les matières tératogènes et embryotoxiques.
Spanish (Toxicología; Embriología; Embarazo)
embriotóxico [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Dañino para el embrión en el sentido más amplio