English (Toxicology; Embryology; Pregnancy)
embryotoxicity [correct]
CONT: Embryotoxic means harmful to the embryo. Embryotoxicity is the ability of a substance to cause harm to the embryo. The Controlled Products Regulations describe technical criteria for identifying materials which have teratogenicity and embryotoxicity.
French (Toxicologie; Embryologie; Grossesse)
embryotoxicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'embryotoxicité est la capacité que possède une substance de nuire à l'embryon. Le Règlement sur les produits contrôlés donne les critères techniques servant à identifier les matières tératogènes et embryotoxiques.
Spanish (Toxicología; Embriología; Embarazo)
embriotoxicidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Es el potencial de una sustancia para inducir efectos adversos en la progenie en desarrollo en el primer período del embarazo, entre la concepción y la etapa fetal.