English (Labour Disputes)
conflict-competent environment [correct]
CONT: Creates a conflict-competent environment where conflict is managed constructively by anticipating and addressing areas where potential misunderstandings and disputes could emerge and by addressing systemic workplace irritants.
French (Conflits du travail)
milieu compétent en gestion des conflits [correct, masculine noun]; environnement compétent en gestion des conflits [correct, masculine noun]