English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
interactive monitoring [correct]; interactive regulation [correct, Quebec]
CONT: Interactive regulation takes place during learning activities and involves providing students with immediate feedback [on their performance].
OBS: This type of informal communication between teacher and student cannot be entirely planned, since it occurs in response to needs that emerge during learning activities.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
régulation interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les régulations interactives ont lieu durant les activités d'apprentissage et visent une rétroaction immédiate de la part de l'enseignant [sur le rendement des élèves].
OBS: Ces échanges informels [entre l'enseignant et l'élève] ne peuvent être vraiment planifiés puisqu'ils visent à répondre aux besoins qui émergent pendant le déroulement des activités.