English (Dentistry)
impacted tooth [correct]; unerupted tooth; unemerged tooth
DEF: ... a tooth that fails to fully emerge through the gums.
French (Dentisterie)
dent incluse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dent mature qui n'a pas fait son éruption après la date physiologique et dont le sac péricoronaire ne présente pas de communication avec la cavité buccale.