English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Corporate Structure; Special-Language Phraseology)
disaggregate organizational structures [correct]
CONT: ... convergence [is not] likely [to] emerge if political executives have disaggregated organizational structures.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Structures de l'entreprise; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
morceler les structures organisationnelles [correct]
CONT: Il est [...] peu probable que cette convergence émerge si l'exécutif politique a morcelé les structures organisationnelles.