English (Economic Planning; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
change driver [correct]; driver of change
CONT: Many environmental scans focus on change drivers and their implications. In a foresight study, surprises and challenges emerge as the change drivers interact with each other and the system under study.
French (Planification économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
moteur du changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup d’analyses de la conjoncture mettent l’accent sur les moteurs de changement et sur leurs répercussions. Dans une étude prospective, des surprises et des défis se présentent à mesure que les moteurs de changement interagissent les uns avec les autres et avec le système à l’étude.