English (Botany; Grain Growing; Forage Crops)
shot-blade stage [correct]; boot stage [correct]
OBS: The period when the seed head of a plant begins to emerge from the sheath.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales; Culture des plantes fourragères)
fin montaison [correct, feminine noun]; gonflement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stade de croissance des céréales.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
fase de hinchamiento [correct, feminine noun]; fase de ampollamiento [correct, feminine noun]