English (Optics; Photography; Remote Sensing)
rear nodal point [correct]; second nodal point [correct]; emergent nodal point [correct]
DEF: The nodal point at which rays emerge from the optical system.
French (Optique; Photographie; Télédétection)
point nodal arrière [correct, masculine noun]; point nodal image [correct, masculine noun]; point nodal d'émergence [correct, masculine noun]