English (Industrial Design)
configuration
CONT: Standard plant configurations have emerged, involving, in particular, the use of finishing chains on the separate-bed or mixed-bed pattern, giving water with a silica content of less than 20 micrograms litre and a resistivity of several million ohms.
French (Dessin industriel)
schéma [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est en effet courant, maintenant, en mettant en œuvre certains schémas et, en particulier, en utilisant des chaînes de finition soit en lits séparés, soit en lits mélangés, d'obtenir des eaux ayant une teneur en silice inférieure à 10 microgrammes et une résistivité de plusieurs millions d'ohms.